5. Beatbox Battle World Championship

The 5th Beatbox Battle World Championship take place again in Berlin Germany with more than 180 beatboxing artists from over 40 countries, including the USA, Australia, Japan, Singapore, Peru, Russia, South Korea and almost the entire European continent. They all will compete in the categories: Men-,

Tag Team-, Female-, Crew- & Loop Station Battle.

WEDNESDAY 01. AUGUST 2018
12:00pm - Artist Registration (Hotel)
15:00pm - Workshop: TyTe
20:00pm - Vernissage: History of Beatbox
21:30pm - Special Showcase
22:00pm - Urban Cypher
00:00am - End of Day 01

THURSDAY 02. AUGUST 2018
12:00pm - Artist Registration (Hotel)
15:00pm - Workshop: TyTe
20:00pm - International Meet & Greet
21:30pm - Special Showcase
22:00pm - Get Together Party: Open Mic
00:00am - End of Day 02

FRIDAY 03. AUGUST 2018 (Elimination Day)
12:00pm - Artist Registration
14:00pm - Doors Open
14:30pm - Champion Ceremony: Bee Low, ZeDe & Skiller
15:00pm - Men Battle: Elimination
19:30pm - Female Battle: Elimination
20:45pm - Tag Team Battle: Elimination
22:00pm - Crew Battle: Elimination
23:45pm - Loop Station: Elimination
01:40am - Showcase: Roxorloops
02:00am - End of Day 03

SATURDAY 04. AUGUST 2018 (Battle Day)
14:00pm - Doors Open
15:00pm - Tag Team Battle: Semi-Finals & Final
15:45pm - Crew Battle: Final
16:10pm - Showcase: Eklips
16:30pm - Female Battle: Quarterfinal
17:30pm - Men Battle: Best 16
19:30pm - Men Battle: Quarterfinal
20:30pm - Loop Station: Semi-Finals & Final
21:15pm - Showcase: Skiller
21:30pm - Showcase: Pe4n4kata
21:45pm - Female Battle: Semi-Finals & Final
22:15pm - Men Battle: Semi-Final & Final
22:45pm - Special Showcase 01
23:15pm - Special Showcase 02
00:00pm - Winner Ceremony: Bee Low & Special Guest
00:30am - After Party: Honeycomb
01:00am - End of Day 04

SUNDAY 05. AUGUST 2018
14:00am - Doors Open
15:00am - Barbecue Chill Out
15:30am - Urban Cypher & Graffiti
20:00am - End of Day 05

JUDGES
- Skiller (Bulgaria) World Champion 2012
- Pe4enkata (Bulgaria) Female World Champion 2012
- ZeDe (Switzerland) World Champion 2009
- Roxorloops (Belgium) Vice-World Champion 2005
- Eklips (France)
- TyTe (England)
- Pepouni (Switzerland)
- ????????
- ????????
- ????????

HOSTED BY
- Bee Low (Germany)
- Camero (Switzerland)
- ????????

Get ready for the biggest human beatboxing festival in the music history. We will start soon with the online ticket pre-sale.

▼ Zeige Mehrere Informationen

Revaler Strasse 99, 10245
Berlin
03 August , Freitag 15:00

Mehrere Events In Kürzeren Zeit

 26 Oktober , Freitag
 Max-Schmeling-Halle Berlin, Berlin
 25 Oktober , Donnerstag
 Astra Kulturhaus Berlin, Berlin
 17 November , Samstag
 Tempodrom, Berlin
 27 Oktober , Samstag
 Mercedes-Benz Arena Berlin, Berlin
 26 Oktober , Freitag
 Columbiahalle Berlin Tempelhofer Damm, Berlin
 21 November , Mittwoch
 Tempodrom, Berlin
 26 Oktober , Freitag
 Berlin, Berlin
 27 Oktober , Samstag
 Mercedes-Benz Arena Berlin, Berlin
 04 November , Sonntag
 Columbia Halle, Berlin
 03 November , Samstag
 Funkhaus Berlin, Berlin
 16 November , Freitag
 YAAM Berlin, Berlin
 19 November , Montag
 Lido Berlin, Berlin
 10 November , Samstag
 Zukunft am Ostkreuz, Berlin-Friedrichshain
 10 November , Samstag
 Bi Nuu, Berlin
 18 November , Sonntag
 Astra Kulturhaus Berlin, Berlin
 12 November , Montag
 Huxleys Neue Welt, Berlin
 10 November , Samstag
 Max-Schmeling-Halle Berlin, Berlin
 26 Oktober , Freitag
 Fontanehaus, Berlin
 27 Oktober , Samstag
 Columbia Theater Berlin, Berlin
 24 Oktober , Mittwoch
 Berghain / Panorama Bar, Berlin
 07 November , Mittwoch
 Mercedes-Benz Arena Berlin, Berlin
 25 Oktober , Donnerstag
 Columbia Theater Berlin, Berlin
 11 November , Sonntag
 Tempodrom, Berlin
 31 Oktober , Mittwoch
 Huxleys Neue Welt, Berlin
 06 November , Dienstag
 Tempodrom, Berlin
 09 November , Freitag
 Huxleys Neue Welt, Berlin
 17 November , Samstag
 Mercedes-Benz Arena Berlin, Berlin
 23 Oktober , Dienstag
 Admiralspalast Berlin, Berlin
 08 November , Donnerstag
 Lido Berlin, Berlin
 03 November , Samstag
 Der Weiße Hase, Friedrichshain
 23 Oktober , Dienstag
 Columbia Theater Berlin, Berlin
 30 Oktober , Dienstag
 Musik & Frieden, Berlin
 16 November , Freitag
 Nuke Club, Berlin-Friedrichshain
 03 November , Samstag
 Tempodrom, Berlin